Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Budge, E. A. Wallis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Budge, E. A. Wallis A Short History of the Egyptian People with Chapters on Their Religion Daily Life, etc
London J. M. Dent & Sons 1914 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. Cloth bound boards with small blind stamp on front board. Corners bumped and knocked. Titling on spine faded,. Both inner hinges reglued but internally CLEAN AND TIGHT. The whole book a bit faded/dusty. Coloured frontispiece. 280 pp. Previous owners inscription on e/p. ; 000163 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Budge, E. A. Wallis The Babylonian Legends of the Creation and the Fight Between Bel and the Dragon as Told By Assyrian Tablets from Nineveh
London Harrison & Sons (printed by) 1921 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo (slim booklet). With 24 illustrations. Original blue card covers, detached from contents and stained at edges. Rusty staple marks . As told by Assyrian Tablets from Nineveh. 68 pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Budge, E. A. Wallis The Dwellers on the Nile . Chapters on the Life, History, Religion and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
London The Religious Tract Society (printed for) 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo Thick. Frontispiece. Blue cloth bound boards. Spine is faded and rubbed at edges otherwise GOOD+. This is a completely new and rewritten book. 326pp. illustrated throughout with b/w photgraphs amd drawings. (11 plates and 38 illustrations in the text) Corners of boards and head/tail of spine slightly bumped. In protective plastic film. The earlier editions stereotype plates were requisitioned by the military and melted down so this work is enlarged to current discoveries, newly illustrated, added bibliography, index etc. Some light foxing/browning to prelims otherwise rest of book is in VERY GOOD condition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Budge, E. A. Wallis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Ancientworldbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Argosybooks.ca
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Avonhillbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Ayerego.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Bookbarn.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Bookcastleonline.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Booksontheblvd.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Booksr4u.net
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Buy.volume1books.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Caterwaulbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Cerealcitybooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Christian-pages.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Cmgbooksandart.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Coasbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Curiocornerbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Doullbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Edconroybooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on First-folio.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Grandriverbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Havercroftbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Hgbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Holmespubgroup.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Hurleybooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Johnbalebooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Midtownscholar.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Mysticlink.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Oddvolumebooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Paperworx.com.au
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Poormansbooks.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Sauconybookshop.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Seattlebookcenter.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Second-chance-books.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Thebooktree.co.uk
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Thelibertybookshop.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Vagabondbookstore.com
Budge, E. A. Wallis on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie