|
|
Talbot, Ethel ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Talbot, Ethel Carol's Second Term London T Nelson & Sons Ltd Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, W. Bryce Some staining to corners of front and rear boards affecting a few page corners otherwise good + condition. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Thumbing. Colour frontis. 304 pp. Black and white illus. TIGHT AND BRIGHT.; 000937; 8vo Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Talbot, Ethel Meggy at St. Monica's London Ward Lock and Co Ltd Hardcover Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket Price clipped, Torn/chipped with loss to spine of dustwrap (half inch to inch at head of spine of d/w and half inch to tail of d/w, small hole in middle of spine of d/w) Internally repaired dustwrap. Olive green boards with black illus/titling to front cover, black titling to spine, head of spine chipped. Hinges sound. NO INSCRIPTIONS. 2 black/white plates. No date (1910/20?) 256pp, internally CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT.; 107414; 8vo Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Talbot, Ethel Pioneer Pat London Ward Lock and Co Ltd 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Dark green illustrated covers, some staining/fade patches to boards, clear black titling and illustration to front board, black titling to spine, corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Hinges sound. Foxing spots to endpapers/page edges and first/last few pps. Black/white frontispiece and 3 full page illustrations (4 Plates in all) . Internally overall Clean, Bright and Tight. A 'Post' Schoolgirl tale. ; 107442; 8vo Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Talbot, Ethel Ranger Rose London Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Dustwrap is priceclipped. Offsetting. Black and white frontispiece. 96 pp. INTERNALLY CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT.; 000879; 8vo Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Talbot, Ethel The Girls of the Big House London T Nelson & Sons Ltd Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Burgess, J. R. Loss to head and tail of spine of d/w. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. In protective plastic film. Colour frontis. Illustrated title page. 298 pp. Foxing to fore edges. No date. TIGHT AND BRIGHT.; 000935; 8vo Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Talbot, Ethel The Girls of the Rookery School London T Nelson & Sons Ltd Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Pictorial onlay on front decorated board. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Previous owners inscription on e/p. No date. Black and white frontis and illus. Foxing, mainly to e/p's and fore edges. 299 pp. Plus Nelson's Juvenile Library catalogue at end of book. Red stains to rear paste down and e/p from boards otherwise tight and bright. ; 000936; 8vo Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Talbot, Ethel The New Girl at the Priory London Ward, Lock & Co Ltd. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Pictorial cloth bound boards, extremeties rubbed. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Few very faint spots on spine, barely visable. Previous owners inscription on e/p. Black and white frontis. 250 pp plus Ward Lock & co prize library catalogue at end of book. ; 000922; 8vo Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Talbot, Ethel The New Girl at the Priory London Ward Lock & Co Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No date, (1910/20"s) Clean brown boards, black titling/illus of two schoolgirls carrying a third girl. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Foxing to page edges. Presentation Name/writing on front endpaper. Small goodluck label to front e/p. Black and white frontis. Overall CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT. ; 004662; 8vo Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Talbot, Ethel The Smiths of Silver Lane London T Nelson and Sons, Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Waudby, R F C no date, c 1920's/30's. Very clean, tight copy. Crisp. NOT INSCRIBED, very very slight foxing. Illustrated in black and white. Clean brown boards with illus of girl to front cover, illus to spine. corners and head/tail of spine very slightly bumped/rubbed. 320pp.; 106770; 8vo Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Talbot, Ethel on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Talbot, Ethel on Ainsworthbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Astleybookfarm.com Talbot, Ethel on Bailgatebooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Bookcrazy.us Talbot, Ethel on Bookembooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Booksinbulgaria.com Talbot, Ethel on Booksoutofprint.com.au Talbot, Ethel on Borisbooks.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on C-books.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Capricornbooks.ca Talbot, Ethel on Chapter1.co.za Talbot, Ethel on Claytonbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Clhawley.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Talbot, Ethel on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Durnickbooks.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Gillianjamesbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Goldringbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Gothicabooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Hessaybooks.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Karenmillward.com Talbot, Ethel on Lairdbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Leurabooks.com.au Talbot, Ethel on Llandeilobookshop.com Talbot, Ethel on Manyhills.com Talbot, Ethel on Molliesloft.com Talbot, Ethel on Montrosehouse.com.au Talbot, Ethel on Naughtonsbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Talbot, Ethel on Pandy-books.com Talbot, Ethel on Peakirkbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Talbot, Ethel on Russellbooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Star-dot-star.net Talbot, Ethel on Thebooktree.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Thecountrycook.com.au Talbot, Ethel on Theglasskey.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Therobbinn.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Talbot, Ethel on Vintagebooks.com.au Talbot, Ethel on Wheenobooks.com Talbot, Ethel on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|