|
|
Wynne, May ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wynne, May; Methley, V M; Turner, Helen M Girls' Favourite Book London Collins' Clean Type Press Hardcover Very Good+ No date, but inscription on front e/p dated 1932. Foxing. Glassine cover torn/chipped. Illustrated covers - 2 girls in yacht with yachts in background, dark blue titling to front cover and spine, colour illustrations to spine and rear board. Colour frontispiece, illustrated title page. Illustrated in black and white. CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT. ; 004503; 4to Thick Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wynne, May; Harcourt Burrage, A; Oxenham, Elsie J. Schoolgirls' Holiday Book London Collins' Clear Type Press Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket No date circa 1920/30. Cover depicts girl surfing, colour. Slight fading to front board. Cloth spine, red titling and red illus of schoolgirl. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Extremities slightly rubbed. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Slight foxing. Includes 7 colour plates and long complete story by Elsie Oxenham with black and white illustrations and 1 colour plate. Black/white illus to front e/p. Repaired tear to colour frontispiece. CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT.; 004524; 4to Thick Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wynne, May THE BEST OF CHUMS London Ward, Lock & Co Ltd. Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Head/tail of spine bumped. Considerable loss to d/w. No date, circa 1930's. Black and white frontis. 256 pp. Presentation label on front pastedown, dated 1935. Tight and Bright.; 000944; 8vo Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wynne, May The Girls of Clanways Farm London Cassell and Company, Ltd 1924 Facsimile Copy Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Webb, Archibald Pictorial onlay on front board. Corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Presentation inscription on e/p. Colour frontis. (detaching). 215 pp. ; 000933; 8vo Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wynne, May The Girls of Mackland Court London Ward, Lock & Co Ltd Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket No date, (?1920s) Dustwrap is price clipped, previous owner has repaired dustwrap with brown parcel tape, very worn, grubby, chipped at edges. Decorative red cloth covered boards, stains to rear cover, extremities rubbed, spine slightly faded, corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Slight offsetting. Previous owners inscription has been crossed out with biro. Colour frontis. 256pp. Foxing to page edges but overall internally CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT.; 105315; 8vo Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wynne, May on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Wynne, May on Antiquarius.com Wynne, May on Aucott.com Wynne, May on Ayerego.com Wynne, May on Bagotbooks.com Wynne, May on Cardinalbooks.com Wynne, May on Carmsrarebooks.com Wynne, May on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wynne, May on Cupboardmaker.com Wynne, May on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Wynne, May on Darkwoodbooks.com Wynne, May on Doreenstephensbooks.com Wynne, May on Dustjacket.ca Wynne, May on Eastleach-book.co.uk Wynne, May on Elpinarillobooks.com Wynne, May on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Wynne, May on Genesbooks.com Wynne, May on Gillianjamesbooks.com Wynne, May on Goldringbooks.com Wynne, May on Hallofbooks.com Wynne, May on Hessaybooks.co.uk Wynne, May on Horsebooksplus.com Wynne, May on Jrfinebooks.com Wynne, May on Kjcactus.com Wynne, May on Logonbooks.com Wynne, May on Manyhills.com Wynne, May on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Wynne, May on Montrosehouse.com.au Wynne, May on Mostlyromance.com Wynne, May on Oddvolumebooks.com Wynne, May on Oldkidsbooks.com Wynne, May on Orielisbooks.com
| Wynne, May on Peakirkbooks.com Wynne, May on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Wynne, May on Retrieverbooks.com.au Wynne, May on Rileybooks.co.uk Wynne, May on Second-chance-books.com Wynne, May on Star-dot-star.net Wynne, May on Thebooktree.co.uk Wynne, May on Theglasskey.co.uk Wynne, May on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wynne, May on Wheenobooks.com Wynne, May on Woodensoldierbooks.com Wynne, May on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Wynne, May on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|